Jump to content
Mugen Free For All

ShiroTori

Member
  • Content Count

    551
  • Joined

  • Last visited

6 Followers

About ShiroTori

  • Rank
    AKA: JordanoDaMano
  • Birthday 11/18/1993

Profile Information

  • Gender:
    Male
  • Location:
    Somewhere in Canada

Recent Profile Visitors

9,709 profile views
  1. Scepter and I return with another stage! This one's based on the recent Avengers film, and includes some fun little references to other media. This is also gonna be our first 1.1 exclusive stage. I'm sorry to anyone still rolling with 1.0, but with all the details and animations it has, a lack of zoom just does this stage zero justice. Download here: http://www.mediafire.com/file/qiyqh7ykd5k5w5x/AIWTimesSquare.rar/file All art assets were done by ScepterDPinoy aka Mark A. I hope you all enjoy!
  2. I've had these sitting in my files for a while, so I finally decided to finish them up and release them! Having been on a bit of a Skyrim kick lately, I remembered DavisMaximus had released a few stages based on said game a few years back. I decided to give them a bit of a face lift. Changes made: - Minor zoom functionality for all stages - Eastmarch Falls and Irkngthand's floors now have parallax - New snow animation for Winterhold Courtyard Download here: http://www.mediafire.com/file/p5mmr9la33kcmb8/DavisMaximusSkyrimStages1.1.rar Credits: DavisMaximus, for the original stages DeathScythe, who I "borrowed" the snow animation from
  3. Released another stage! This one's based on Sonic Hysteria, a concept album by NicoCW.

  4. Back with another Sonic-based stage! This time it's one based on Prism Relic from the Sonic Hysteria project by NicoCW, who you might know from me using his music in some of my previous stages. Sonic Hysteria is a concept album inspired by Sonic Mania that Nico is working on, with Prism Relic being one of the original levels. The idea behind it is a level that takes place in the same dimension as the special stages. Nico had released the art assets from his mock-up image and I couldn't resist Mugenizing them! Download here: http://www.mediafire.com/file/4nmyk60yzdhni54/PrismRelic.rar I hope you all enjoy one of the more ambitious stages I've coded! Credits: NicoCW, for creating the art assets, music, and basically the whole concept behind this stage. Tamez, as I used his floor parallax coding as a reference. RIP Tamez, you still prevail in being a great help for coders like me! SEGA, as I used assets from Sonic CD and Sonic Mania in this stage.
  5. Sorry for being absent from this forum so long! Scepter and I have done a few stages since my disappearance, which can be found in my stage mega-thread.

  6. Hey everyone! I'm sorry for my absence from this site. I've released quite a few stages since my disappearance, and decided to make a mega thread for everything here (like my palette threads). Some of these stages are due for updates, as I want to make 1.1 versions of all my stages from here on out. Also major shout-out to ScepterDPinoy on DeviantArt! He did the art and animations for a number of these stages. I hope you all enjoy what I have to offer here, and I hope to add more soon! As always, take a gander! Infinity War Times Square Prism Relic Block Rock Garden New Donk City Metallic Madness Mirage Saloon Judgement Hall The Core Studiopolis Deep Forest (Rain) The Storm Stardust Speedway Enchanted Forest Mushroom Hill Sunset Park Collision Chaos Isolated Island Casino Night
  7. Rumor has it Super Street Fighter V is coming, as a free update. Arcade mode, secret new boss, new critical arts, etc. Considering the story mode was a free update, I hope this is real.

  8. Hey Windows, could you maybe not keep rearranging my files into alphabetical order? I'm trying to organize my Mugen stuff and you keep fucking it up!

  9. Scepter and I made another stage! This one's for a boss character Scepter is making sprites for. You might know who based on the location. As usual, download includes a 1.0 and 1.1 version. http://www.mediafire.com/file/p2g4onds5larnc1/JudgementHall.rar
  10. This fucked me up, still kind of does. The noises start at 12:12 in the video. The guy's nonchalantness about it is pretty amusing though.
  11. Mirage Saloon released; Studiopolis and The Core updated Scepter and I did another collab! DL here: http://www.mediafire.com/file/s2y6a51y2tkfz0s/MirageSaloon.rar Once again, there's a version for both 1.0 and 1.1. I also updated our Studiopolis and Core stages. Sadly, I wanted to add parallax to them in this update, but I was having trouble and I didn't want to delay this thread any longer. Hopefully I'll get it right some day. Studiopolis: http://www.mediafire.com/file/7es3jl39u8wc7l3/Studiopolis.rar The Core: http://www.mediafire.com/file/8lj2m224exl9lae/TheCore.rar
  12. I'd be down to get this, but I hear it's $40 (US, so even more here in Canada). Even if it's a physical release, like people are saying, I can't really justify getting it for that price.
  13. On behalf of Scepter (he did all the art), thanks guys! I suggest checking out his DeviantArt, he's done a lot of great stuff. Why wait? Here's some more stages from him (I think OldGamer coded the last two): http://scepterdpinoy.deviantart.com/art/My-first-Mugen-stage-489259706 http://scepterdpinoy.deviantart.com/art/Indie-Game-Mugen-Stage-612573747 http://scepterdpinoy.deviantart.com/art/Owlboy-stage-for-Mugen-632449701
  14. A little collaboration I did with the talented ScepterDPinoy from DeviantArt. He created the pixel art seen here and I converted them into stages. Also, here's some in-game screenshots: Studiopolis: http://www.mediafire.com/file/tzlirlm1lxqus7q/Studiopolis.rar The Core: http://www.mediafire.com/file/bd8alz23zy1sod1/TheCore.rar Versions for both Mugen 1.0 and 1.1 included!
×